Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


5/14/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

5/14/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Non Points Race #1

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie4 entries
  • Blue Rookie4 entries
  • Junior Honda5 entries
  • Senior Honda3 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal4 entries
  • Senior Animal3 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal3 entries
  • Light 1606 entries
  • Heavy 160
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 160

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
3 4 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 1
4 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 4 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 2
3 3 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
3 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
DNS 1 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 3 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
4 4 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
3 2 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
4 1 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
3 4 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
4 2 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
5 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
110 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
3 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
5 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 1
3 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 DNF 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 3 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 DNF 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
2 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
4 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 3 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
3 2 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
3 2 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Light 160

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 12 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
4 6 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
2 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
4 1 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 5 12 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
DNS 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light World Formula

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service