Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/18/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

9/18/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Race #9 Points (Qualify)

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie3 entries
  • Blue Rookie8 entries
  • Junior Honda12 entries
  • Senior Honda13 entries
  • Heavy Honda4 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal9 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1603 entries
  • Heavy 1608 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula10 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
3 3 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
2 1 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11.218
2 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 11.784
3 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 12.393

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 ZW Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
4 6 4 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 18L Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 8 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 7 5 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 DNF 1 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 18L Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
4 3 5 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 ZW Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 4 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18L Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.501
2 4 4 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.810
3 5 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.129
4 6 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.985
5 2 5 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.023
6 3 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.135
7 8 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 13.468
8 7 ZW Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 26.006

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 7 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 10 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
5 12 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 7
6 6 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
7 11 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
8 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
9 4 21 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 9 2 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
11 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
12 8 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.476
2 7 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.543
3 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.571
4 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.602
5 2 21 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 09.613
6 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.615
7 10 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 09.637
8 12 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 09.986
9 8 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.056
10 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 10.117
11 4 2 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10.152
12 11 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10.196

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 8 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 5
4 4 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -2
6 7 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 12 LB Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
8 9 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 5 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
10 10 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 DNF 6 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
12 DNF 11 22 Wyatt Hageman Wyatt Hageman Wheatland, IN Wheatland, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 09.257
2 3 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 09.365
3 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 09.422
4 8 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.503
5 6 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.527
6 12 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.529
Top 6 transfer
7 10 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.530
8 5 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.546
9 7 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.656
10 2 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.440
11 13 22 Wyatt Hageman Wyatt Hageman Wheatland, IN Wheatland, IN
12 4 LM Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
13 11 LB Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.481
2 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.529
3 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.993
4 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 6
2 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 DNF 5 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 DNF 1 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 DNF 4 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.457
2 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.675
3 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.864
4 6 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.072
5 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.289
6 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10.488
7 4 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 10.532

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 4
2 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 9 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 7 2 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 DNF 8 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
9 DNF 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -6
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.238
2 7 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.241
3 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 09.287
4 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.331
5 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.395
6 5 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.419
7 9 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.667
8 3 2 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.678
9 6 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 14.306

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 3 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
4 5 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.832
2 5 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.975
3 7 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 09.076
4 1 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 09.265
5 6 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.546
6 2 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.716
7 3 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 10.325

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.365
2 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.469
3 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.494

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 8 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
3 6 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 3
4 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -3
5 5 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 4 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -3
8 7 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 09.250
2 8 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.279
3 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 09.305
4 3 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 09.348
5 7 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.421
6 2 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 09.425
7 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.458
8 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.466

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 NC Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 7J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 DNF 4 67T Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 NC Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.941
2 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.349
3 4 7J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.458
4 1 67T Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
2 1 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 DNF 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.874
2 5 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 08.991
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.053
4 8 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.065
5 9 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.121
6 1 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.126
7 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.201
8 7 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 10.327
9 6 TC Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.377
10 10 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
3 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.051
2 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.539
3 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 09.833

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service