Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/24/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

4/24/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Race #2 Points

Classes

  • Race Director Fee
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie11 entries
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda11 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda7 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal11 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal8 entries
  • Light 1603 entries
  • Heavy 1607 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula12 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 MM Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 0 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
6 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1123 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
4 5 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 3 WI Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1123 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 3 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 0 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 4 MM Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 WI Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
4 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
5 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 2
3 3 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 3
2 2 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 1
5 3 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 10 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 8
3 2 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
5 6 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 7 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 8 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 11 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
11 DNF 9 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
2 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
3 3 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 2 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 4 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 1 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
5 5 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
7 8 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 DNF 7 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 DNF 9 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 1 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
4 3 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 7 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 DNF 5 KM Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
7 DNF 6 8 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 KM Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -2
6 1 8 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
DNS 7 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
3 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 4 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 7 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 4
2 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 3 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
5 1 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 7 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 4 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 2 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 10 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 4
7 9 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
8 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
9 11 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 2
10 DNF 8 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
11 DNF 7 63M Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
2 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 63M Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 5 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
4 5 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 DNF 4 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
2 1 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
4 4 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
6 6 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 8 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 7 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
2 8 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
3 1 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2
4 4 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
6 6 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 3 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
8 7 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
4 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 DNF 7 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
7 DNF 4 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 7 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 4
4 1 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
6 5 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -3
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 07 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 1 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 07 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 21 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
3 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 11 211 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
6 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -5
7 6 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 9 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 12 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 7 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
11 DNF 8 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
12 DNF 10 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 1 21 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 2 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 6 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 5 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
6 DNF 2 211 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service