Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


7/11/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

7/11/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Summer 2020 Classic Race #1

Rookies will arrive early and race before competitive classes.

Classes

  • Red Rookie7 entries
  • Blue Rookie4 entries
  • Junior Honda10 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda8 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal7 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal5 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 5 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 3 9 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 3 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
2 1 4 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -1
3 2 2 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
2 1 4 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -1
3 2 2 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 5 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
3 3 9 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 3 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Blue Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 3 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 2 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 3 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 2 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 3 4 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Honda

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 9 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
4 4 8 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
5 2 5 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 7 3 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 10 7 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 DNF 5 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 8 6 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 DNF 4 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 2 7 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 3
2 3 8 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
3 2 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 3 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 6 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Honda

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 9 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 6 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 DNF 2 2 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -3
6 DNF 3 8 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3

Heavy Honda

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 8 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
3 6 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark 3
4 3 3 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
5 2 5 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
6 7 4 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 1 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 DNF 5 6 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Junior Animal

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 5 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 5 20 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
4 6 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 3 Trevin Urbain Trevin Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN -2
6 DNF 1 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
7 DNF 7 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Animal

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 6 9 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 2 3 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 1 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 DNF 4 5 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 DNF 5 4 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
7 DNF 7 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 2 3 Malakai Urbain Malakai Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN -
3 1 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
5 DNF 4 77 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1

Light 160

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 5 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 1 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 DNF 1 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 DNF 2 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Heavy 160

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
2 4 54 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 2
3 2 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -1
4 DNF 1 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 5 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -

Light World Formula

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
2 4 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
3 3 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 1 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 1 3 Ayden Urbain Ayden Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN -4

Heavy World Formula

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 2 4 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
4 4 8 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 2 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 3 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service