Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


10/22/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

10/22/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Family Fun Night

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race2 entries
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie2 entries
  • Blue Rookie
  • Junior Honda5 entries
  • Senior Honda3 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal
  • Senior Animal3 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1607 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula2 entries
  • Heavy World Formula2 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Mom/Grandma Race6 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Dad/Grandpa Race12 entries
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1601 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Retired Driver Race

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 1 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -1

Red Rookie

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 9 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 3
2 1 CS Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 JA Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
4 5 4U Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 2 JF Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3

Senior Honda

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 HB Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Senior Animal

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Light 160

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 1 CW Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
3 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 2 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heavy 160

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CD Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 7 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 4
4 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 1 7 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 DNF 6 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Light World Formula

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -

Heavy World Formula

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Mom/Grandma Race

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Jayne-Ani Collins Jayne-Ani Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 75 Ashley Wood Ashley Wood Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 1 27 Amy Cotten Amy Cotten Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 00 Heather Wallace Heather Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
5 2 63A Amber Mendoza Amber Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 DNF 6 5 Rachel Neumann Rachel Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Dad/Grandpa Race

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 3 Joshua Collins Joshua Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10
2 5 14 Douglas Bowden Douglas Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 76 Jake Neumann Jake Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 6 00 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 2
5 7 1 Kevin Carter Kevin Carter Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 DNF 10 TB Trey Bryant Trey Bryant Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 4
7 DNF 1 4 Jerry Swiger Jerry Swiger Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -6
8 DNF 9 71 Taylor McCandless Taylor McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
9 DNF 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6
10 DNF 12 83 Gregg Dillion Gregg Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
11 DNF 8 HB Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -3
12 DNF 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8

Jr 160

20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4U Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service