Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/17/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

9/17/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #9 Qualify

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie5 entries
  • Blue Rookie4 entries
  • Junior Honda9 entries
  • Senior Honda7 entries
  • Heavy Honda3 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal5 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1608 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula6 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod4 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1605 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 JF Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 13 Madisyn Wright Madisyn Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 1 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 5 9 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 JF Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 3 13 Madisyn Wright Madisyn Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 9 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
3 3 01 Kiam Palmer Kiam Palmer Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 43 Kyle Gibson Kyle Gibson Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
2 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 01 Kiam Palmer Kiam Palmer Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 43 Kyle Gibson Kyle Gibson Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
4 9 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 5
5 7 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 8 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
8 DNF 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -6
9 DNF 6 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 7 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN
3 6 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN
4 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL
6 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
7 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 9 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
9 8 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 5 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 4 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
5 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 6 1 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
7 DNF 7 21 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
5 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 6 1 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN
DNS 3 21 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
6 7 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
DNS 5 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 5 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN
6 7 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
7 6 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 DNF 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 5 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 7 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 6 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
DNS 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
3 4 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 5 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 4 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN
4 5 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
3 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
7 6 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
8 8 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 6 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN
7 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
DNS 5 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
6 5 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL
3 4 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 5 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 5 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
DNS 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 5 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
DNS 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
3 3 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 DNF 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN
3 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
DNS 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
DNS 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service