Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/10/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

9/10/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #8

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie6 entries
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda8 entries
  • Heavy Honda3 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal8 entries
  • Light 1606 entries
  • Heavy 1607 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod4 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1606 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 6 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 2 01 Kiam Palmer Kiam Palmer Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 13 Madisyn Wright Madisyn Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 4 9 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 13 Madisyn Wright Madisyn Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 01 Kiam Palmer Kiam Palmer Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 3 9 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
All transfer

Blue Rookie

8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
4 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 43 Kyle Gibson Kyle Gibson Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 4 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
4 5 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 43 Kyle Gibson Kyle Gibson Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
All transfer

Junior Honda

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 8 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 4
5 7 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
6 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -7
All transfer

Senior Honda

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 6 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 4 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 8 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 4
5 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -4
6 DNF 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 DNF 7 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
8 DNF 5 LM Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Heavy Honda

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -4
6 DNF 7 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Senior Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
3 5 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
4 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 4 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 DNF 6 JF Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
3 8 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 3 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 DNF 7 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Light 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
3 6 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 2 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2
5 4 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 DNF 5 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
5 6 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
6 7 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
7 5 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Light World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
5 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 5 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
6 3 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 DNF 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
All transfer

World Formula Mod

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 DNF 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
DNS 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Jr 160

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service