Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/20/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

8/20/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #7

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie3 entries
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda9 entries
  • Senior Honda8 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod4 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1605 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
2 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 8 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
2 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 8 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 2
2 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 DNF 1 8 Kyleigh Cox Kyleigh Cox Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 2
3 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
4 5 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
4 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -3
5 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
6 8 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 7 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
DNS 5 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 9 13. Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
6 8 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
7 9 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
8 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 7 13. Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
2 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
5 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 DNF 7 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
8 DNF 8 8 Korbin Krug Korbin Krug Milford, OH Milford, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 8 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
5 1 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
6 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
7 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2
8 7 8 Korbin Krug Korbin Krug Milford, OH Milford, OH -1
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 8 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
5 6 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
7 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -5
8 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 8 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
3 6 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
5 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 1 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 7 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
DNS 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 6 15 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 3
4 1 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 5 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
5 DNF 4 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
3 1 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
5 5 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 5 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 7 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
4 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 4 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 1 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 DNF 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
DQ 5 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 2 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2
5 1 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -4
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
4 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 5 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 3
3 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 DNF 7 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 7 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 6 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
3 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 DNF 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
3 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 DNF 2 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
4 DNF 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DQ 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service