Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/6/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

8/6/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #6

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie4 entries
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda7 entries
  • Senior Honda7 entries
  • Heavy Honda1 entries
  • Junior Animal6 entries
  • Senior Animal5 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1604 entries
  • Heavy 1607 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula6 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod4 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1605 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bowen Bidaman Bowen Bidaman Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 10 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 3 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
2 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
3 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
4 5 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
2 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2
4 4 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
3 4 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 7 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
6 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 6 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
4 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 6 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -5
7 7 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
3 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
5 DNF 5 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 DNF 6 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
4 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
5 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 DNF 5 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
5 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 1 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
4 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
5 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 5 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 DNF 7 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 7 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 5 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 1 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 DNF 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
3 DNF 4 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
3 4 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 DNF 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 6 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 5 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 7 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 4
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
6 6 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 3
3 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 6 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 4 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 DNF 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 5 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 DNF 4 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
3 DNF 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 DNF 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 3 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
4 DNF 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
5 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service