Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


7/16/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

7/16/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Hall of Fame Race

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie7 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda9 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal8 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal4 entries
  • Light 1607 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula3 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1603 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 7 33 Declan Fitzpatrick Declan Fitzpatrick Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN 5
3 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 6 1 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 DNF 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 7 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 6 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
6 3 1 Carter Tapp Carter Tapp Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 5 33 Declan Fitzpatrick Declan Fitzpatrick Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN -2
All transfer

Blue Rookie

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
2 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
3 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -

Junior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Latham, IL Latham, IL 8
2 1 0 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
3 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 7 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
5 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
7 2 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -5
8 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -4
9 8 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 3 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
3 7 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 6 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
5 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
6 8 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 9 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
8 1 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
9 4 14V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Latham, IL Latham, IL -5
All transfer

Senior Honda

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 2 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 DNF 6 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
2 5 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
3 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 6 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 2 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -4
All transfer

Junior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 3 14V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Latham, IL Latham, IL 1
3 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
5 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 7 39 Blake Lindsey Blake Lindsey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 1
7 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 8 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 7 0 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 5
3 2 14V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Latham, IL Latham, IL -1
4 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 8 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
6 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 DNF 3 39 Blake Lindsey Blake Lindsey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -4
8 DNF 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
3 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
4 DNF 4 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
2 4 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
3 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 2 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 2 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
4 7 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 4 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
7 DNF 5 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 3 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
3 4 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
5 6 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
6 7 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 1
7 DNF 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
All transfer

Heavy 160

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
4 5 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
5 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 2 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
3 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ty Driscoll Ty Driscoll Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 3 7 Mila Gregory Mila Gregory Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
3 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 4 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Jr 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
3 DNF 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service