Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


6/25/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

6/25/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #4

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie3 entries
  • Blue Rookie2 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda4 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal7 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal6 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1604 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1605 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 47 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 47 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
2 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 6 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
6 7 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
7 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
8 8 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
2 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
4 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
6 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 7 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
4 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
4 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
4 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
5 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 7 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
8 8 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 7 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
5 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 8 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
7 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -4
8 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 5 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
5 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 6 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
7 7 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 7 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 4
4 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 3 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -3
7 2 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 6 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 5 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
4 6 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
DNS 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 1
DQ 1 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
2 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -4
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
2 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
4 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
4 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
5 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 1
6 4 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 7 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
2 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 3 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -3
7 DNF 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
3 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
3 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
5 DNF 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service