Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2022 Super Regional

2022 Super Regional

2022 Super Regional

2022-1

2022-1

Racing in 2022 on the Pavement has begun!

Rookie Class of 2022

Rookie Class of 2022

Rookie Class of 2022

--

--

-

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


5/28/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

5/28/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #3 Qualify

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie6 entries
  • Blue Rookie6 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda1 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal7 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1604 entries
  • Heavy 1603 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1606 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
2 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 3
4 5 0 Marshall Whitlow Marshall Whitlow Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
5 3 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
6 4 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.457
2 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11.064
3 4 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.070
4 5 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 13.122
5 3 0 Marshall Whitlow Marshall Whitlow Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.122
6 6 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 13.122

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
3 3 0 Blake Lindsey Blake Lindsey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -
4 5 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
6 2 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.345
2 4 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 09.718
3 3 0 Blake Lindsey Blake Lindsey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 10.290
4 5 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 10.290
5 2 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.290
6 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 10.290
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
2 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
4 6 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
5 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 5 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DQ 4 2 Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.526
2 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 09.707
3 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 09.752
4 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.813
5 7 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.860
6 6 2 Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.122
7 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 11.122
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
4 4 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
6 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.411
2 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.580
3 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.580
4 5 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 09.580
5 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 09.580
6 2 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 09.580
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.423
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.458
2 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 09.609
3 5 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.638
4 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.759
5 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.814
6 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.964
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
4 DNF 4 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 DNF 7 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 2
6 DNF 3 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
DQ 5 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 08.917
2 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.140
3 6 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.269
4 3 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.328
5 7 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.357
6 4 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 09.551
7 1 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 09.551
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
6 DNF 6 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.880
2 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 08.894
3 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.920
4 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 08.922
5 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 08.995
6 6 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.200
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 DNF 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.062
2 1 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.147
3 4 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.401
4 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 09.687
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 09.129
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.148
3 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.161
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 DNF 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.697
2 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.734
3 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.275
4 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.275
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 DNF 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 3 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.590
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 08.696
3 4 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.748
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.842
5 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 08.938
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 08.821
2 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.468
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 DNF 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.223
2 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.286
3 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.377
4 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.015
5 4 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 10.424
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service