Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


5/7/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

5/7/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #2

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie6 entries
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal9 entries
  • Senior Animal10 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal6 entries
  • Light 1604 entries
  • Heavy 1604 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula6 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod1 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1605 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 1
3 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
3 3 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
2 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
2 1 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
3 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
3 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
3 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
4 2 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
2 5 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
4 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
5 4 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
4 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
5 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 5 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
3 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 2 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
6 7 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
7 6 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 8 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
4 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
2 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 1
3 2 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 7 74R Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
5 8 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 3
6 4 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
7 5 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -2
8 6 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2
9 9 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
4 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 5 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 3
3 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 1
4 1 74R Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -3
5 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 8 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
3 9 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
4 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 7 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 DNF 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -4
DQ 5 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
4 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
3 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
3 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -3
5 6 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
6 7 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
7 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 9 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 10 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
10 DNF 8 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
5 4 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 4
2 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
4 3 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
5 2 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 DNF 6 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 5
2 4 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
6 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
2 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 3
2 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 DNF 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -3
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 1 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 1
3 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
6 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
4 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
6 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 DNF 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 DNF 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
DNS 6 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 DNF 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
All transfer

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service