Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/30/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

4/30/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #1

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie8 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda7 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal7 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal6 entries
  • Light 1602 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula6 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1606 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 3
2 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
3 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
2 3 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
4 4 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
2 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
4 DNF 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 3
2 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 2 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 6 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
6 7 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 DNF 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
5 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -4
6 2 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -4
7 7 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 5 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 7 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
6 6 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
7 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 8 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
9 9 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
5 DNF 1 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 1
2 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
2 7 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
3 6 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 DNF 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 DNF 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 DNF 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 8 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 1
2 1 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
3 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 DNF 7 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 029 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 6 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 4
3 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 1 29 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 DNF 7 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
7 DNF 3 9 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -4

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 1 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 DNF 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 6 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
4 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 5 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
5 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 5 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
5 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
4 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 6 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
5 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 DNF 6 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Jr 160

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
5 DNF 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 3 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service