Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/24/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

4/24/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

High Ground Shootout-Dirt

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie5 entries
  • Blue Rookie2 entries
  • Junior Honda5 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal4 entries
  • Senior Animal2 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 160
  • Heavy 1603 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula2 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 1602 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
2 4 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
4 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
4 2 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
5 DNF 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 3
2 5 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
4 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4

Blue Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 2 1 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 DNF 1 1 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 1 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Junior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 2 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 5 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
3 4 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
5 DNF 2 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 5 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
4 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 DNF 4 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1

Senior Honda

20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 2 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 01 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 1 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 DNF 6 05 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 4 01 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -2
6 1 05 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -5

Junior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 4 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Unrestricted Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 1 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 7 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 3 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 DNF 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 DNF 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 5 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 7 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
7 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4

Heavy 160

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 3 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -

Heavy World Formula

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 3 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 7 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 5 24 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
6 6 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 6 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 7 24 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
6 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
3 2 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 1 24 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -4
6 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 7 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service