Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2022 Super Regional

2022 Super Regional

2022 Super Regional

2022-1

2022-1

Racing in 2022 on the Pavement has begun!

Rookie Class of 2022

Rookie Class of 2022

Rookie Class of 2022

--

--

-

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/23/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

4/23/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

High Ground Shootout-Pavement

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie8 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda6 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal6 entries
  • Senior Animal
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 160
  • Heavy 1604 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 160

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 3
2 1 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
3 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -1
3 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
2 1 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
DNS 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
4 2 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
2 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 05 Sawyer Sumner Sawyer Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
2 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1

Blue Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Junior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 6 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
6 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 5 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
4 2 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 3 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
4 5 1 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 6 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
6 4 2 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2

Senior Honda

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 2 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 DNF 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
DNS 4 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 5 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 6 05 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 3
2 3 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2
4 2 05 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 5 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 2 1 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 1
DNS 3 05 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 6 11 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
4 6 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 11 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 5 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 DNF 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 4 11 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 11 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 DNF 3 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 DNF 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 DNF 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 11 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -

Heavy 160

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 3 11 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 11 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -2

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service