Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/16/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

4/16/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Pavement Non Points Race #5

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie10 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda5 entries
  • Senior Honda5 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal4 entries
  • Senior Animal3 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 160
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula
  • Heavy World Formula2 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 160

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
2 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 5 1 Declan Fitzpatrick Declan Fitzpatrick Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN 2
4 DNF 3 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
DQ 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
3 5 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
5 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
3 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
4 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
DNS 5 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 4
2 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 3 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
4 4 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
DNS 1 1 Declan Fitzpatrick Declan Fitzpatrick Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
4 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 2 24 Bryce Wright Bryce Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 2 18 Kyleigh Wright Kyleigh Wright Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 4 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
4 5 1 Declan Fitzpatrick Declan Fitzpatrick Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN 1
DNS 3 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -

Blue Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Junior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
3 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
5 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 5 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
4 2 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
5 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
4 DNF 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
5 DNF 2 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3

Senior Honda

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 8 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
4 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
5 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -1
3 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 4 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 3
3 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
4 2 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -4

Junior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2

Senior Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 GH Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 GH Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 DNF 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 3 GH Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Light 160

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 4 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
DNS 5 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 5 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
DNS 4 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
4 DNF 1 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 2 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 DNF 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service