Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/2/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

4/2/2022 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Pavement Non Points Race #3

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie8 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda4 entries
  • Senior Honda6 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal2 entries
  • Senior Animal5 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal1 entries
  • Light 160
  • Heavy 1601 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula2 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee
  • Jr 160

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 3 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 1
3 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
4 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
2 4 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 3
2 2 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
3 1 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
4 3 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Luke Neumann Luke Neumann Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 71 Bray McCandless Bray McCandless Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 3 14 Maverick Sherrill Maverick Sherrill Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 2 48 Cohen Swiger Cohen Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 9 Jake Allison Jake Allison Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
4 DNF 4 13 Easton Tanner Easton Tanner Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -

Junior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
4 DNF 4 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
2 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3

Senior Honda

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
3 1 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -2
4 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
5 5 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
6 6 8 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 X70 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 4
3 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
4 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
5 3 1 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
6 5 8 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Junior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Animal

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 2
2 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
3 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 1
4 5 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 2 74R Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -3
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 4
2 3 74R Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
3 4 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 1
4 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -3
5 2 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Light World Formula

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
2 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 2 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 4 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 1
2 5 21T Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service