Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


10/9/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

10/9/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Non Points Race #5

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie3 entries
  • Blue Rookie10 entries
  • Junior Honda4 entries
  • Senior Honda10 entries
  • Heavy Honda1 entries
  • Junior Animal4 entries
  • Senior Animal4 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal2 entries
  • Light 1601 entries
  • Heavy 1602 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula1 entries
  • Heavy World Formula2 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 3 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
2 3 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
3 2 5 Johnny Finney Johnny Finney Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
2 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
4 2 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
5 DNF 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 2 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 4 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
2 2 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
3 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 3 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 4 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 4
2 4 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
3 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
5 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 4 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 DNF 1 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 6 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 8 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
4 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
7 3 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -4
8 10 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
9 7 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 9 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
2 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 2
3 1 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 2 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
3 1 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 5 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 3 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 4 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 DNF 1 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 DNF 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
3 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -2
4 4 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
2 3 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
4 4 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
DNS 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 DNF 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
2 DNF 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service