Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/21/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

8/21/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points race #8

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie8 entries
  • Blue Rookie6 entries
  • Junior Honda10 entries
  • Senior Honda13 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal6 entries
  • Senior Animal8 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal5 entries
  • Light 1604 entries
  • Heavy 1602 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula2 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
3 8 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 6 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 10 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 4 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 7 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 10 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -2
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 10 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
4 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
3 1 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 2
3 2 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 2 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DQ 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 1
3 5 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 2 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
5 4 2 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 2 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
3 1 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 1 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
5 4 2 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 7 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 5
3 6 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 1 3 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -5
7 10 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 4 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
9 8 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 9 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 2 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
2 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
5 2 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 7 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 10 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
5 8 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 6 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 4 10 Ace Hageman Ace Hageman Vincinnes, IN Vincinnes, IN -3
8 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -5
9 5 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
10 9 22 Wyatt Hageman Wyatt Hageman Wheatland, IN Wheatland, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 10 Ace Hageman Ace Hageman Vincinnes, IN Vincinnes, IN 1
3 2 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
5 6 22 Wyatt Hageman Wyatt Hageman Wheatland, IN Wheatland, IN 1
6 5 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 7 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
3 3 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 8 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 3 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 2 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
2 6 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 2 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
4 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
6 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 7 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
5 6 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
7 5 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 5 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
4 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
5 4 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
2 1 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 2 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 3 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 50 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 7 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
5 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 5 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 DNF 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 50 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
7 6 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service