Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/7/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

8/7/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #7

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie11 entries
  • Blue Rookie6 entries
  • Junior Honda14 entries
  • Senior Honda26 entries
  • Heavy Honda9 entries
  • Junior Animal9 entries
  • Senior Animal16 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal9 entries
  • Light 1606 entries
  • Heavy 16010 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula8 entries
  • Heavy World Formula13 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
3 9 Kainen Shores Kainen Shores Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 JT Jayden Tudor Jayden Tudor Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 88 Landon Clemons Landon Clemons Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
2 6 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 3 9 Kainen Shores Kainen Shores Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 8 88 Landon Clemons Landon Clemons Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
5 4 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 5 JT Jayden Tudor Jayden Tudor Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
7 7 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 CT Chloe Tharp Chloe Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
9 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -7
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
2 2 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 21J Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
4 4 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 5 20 Neil Payne Neil Payne Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 6 88 Landon Clemons Landon Clemons Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 7 9 Kainen Shores Kainen Shores Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 8 CT Chloe Tharp Chloe Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 2
3 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 2 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
2 2 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL
4 4 10 Addie Wells Addie Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
2 4 04 Brady Williams Brady Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
3 7 OS Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 1 55 Paisley Byrd Paisley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -4
6 DNF 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 5 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Paisley Byrd Paisley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
2 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL
3 3 04 Brady Williams Brady Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
4 4 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 6
2 9 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 7
3 3 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
4 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 10 4 Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 5
6 8 1 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
7 2 9 Cohen Ellet Cohen Ellet Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN -5
8 6 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 5 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -4
10 4 9M Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -6
11 12 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
12 DNF 11 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
2 5 1 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 3
3 9 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 6
4 7 4 Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
5 1 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 10 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
8 6 6 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
9 2 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -7
10 4 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -6
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 5 9 Cohen Ellet Cohen Ellet Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN
3 7 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN
4 9 9M Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN
5 11 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
6 12 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 13 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 14 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
9 15 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
10 20 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
11 25 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
12 21 1 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN
13 22 6 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
14 23 4 Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
15 24 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 5 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark 3
3 2 07 Haley Haney Haley Haney Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 1 4 Kristen Hammer Kristen Hammer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Kristen Hammer Kristen Hammer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 4 07 Haley Haney Haley Haney Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 5 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 8 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 9 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 OS Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 2 3 Corbin Terry Corbin Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 3 Corbin Terry Corbin Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 9 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 7
3 5 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 2
4 6 01 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
5 7 7 Keagyn Terry Keagyn Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 2 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -4
7 1 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 DNF 8 26 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
9 DNF 3 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
3 3 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
4 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
5 5 18 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN
6 6 01 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN
7 7 7 Keagyn Terry Keagyn Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 8 26 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
9 9 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 5 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
5 4 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
2 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL
5 5 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
2 3 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
3 1 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52 Carson Rose Carson Rose Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
2 2 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
3 3 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 5 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2
5 DNF 1 4 Kristen Hammer Kristen Hammer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 DNF 6 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Kristen Hammer Kristen Hammer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL
3 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 5 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 6 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
2 4 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 2 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 1 5 Brendon Terry Brendon Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Brendon Terry Brendon Terry Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 2 JT Jaden Tharp Jaden Tharp Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
4 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 5 14N Nolan Mitchell Nolan Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 7 7 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 5 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
4 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
6 DNF 2 24 Edward Fosnight Edward Fosnight Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 2 24 Edward Fosnight Edward Fosnight Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
3 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 4 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 5 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
6 6 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL

World Formula Mod

5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
2 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service