Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


6/12/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

6/12/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Race #2 Non Points

Classes

  • Race Director Fee
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie5 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda12 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal5 entries
  • Senior Animal5 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal1 entries
  • Light 1602 entries
  • Heavy 1602 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula1 entries
  • Heavy World Formula2 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -
2 2 5 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
4 5 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 1
5 3 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Clayton Williamson Clayton Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 2
2 5 5 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
5 2 1 Michael Kelley Michael Kelley Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 1 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 3 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 2 3 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -1
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
2 5 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 63 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -4
6 8 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 2 88A AJ Williams AJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 4
2 8 88A AJ Williams AJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 6
3 2 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 1 63 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 7 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 3 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Senior Honda

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 6 9 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
4 3 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
5 2 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -2
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 26 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 4
3 3 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 22 Wyatt Hageman Wyatt Hageman Wheatland, IN Wheatland, IN 1
5 1 5 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 DNF 4 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2

Heavy Honda

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88A AJ Williams AJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 4
2 1 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
3 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 05 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
3 2 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
5 5 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Light 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J JJ Williams JJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 1
DNS 1 63 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
All transfer

Light World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J JJ Williams JJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service