Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


5/8/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

5/8/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Rain Out
Dirt Race #3 Points

Classes

  • Race Director Fee
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie11 entries
  • Blue Rookie9 entries
  • Junior Honda15 entries
  • Senior Honda16 entries
  • Heavy Honda9 entries
  • Junior Animal10 entries
  • Senior Animal13 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal7 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1609 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula11 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 4 2 Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 6 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 1 1 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
6 5 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 5 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 3 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 4 2 Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 2 12 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 18 Harper Jo Dale Harper Jo Dale Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -4
All transfer

Blue Rookie

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 01 Matt Hiday Matt Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 4 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -
5 5 3 Mark Hiday Mark Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
2 1 6 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 18 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 2 13 Reyn Dale Reyn Dale Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -2
All transfer

Junior Honda

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 River Cone River Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 1 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 27 Chasen Hanselman Chasen Hanselman Conover, OH Conover, OH 2
4 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 BW Brady Williams Brady Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
6 7 4 Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 21 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 9 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 3 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 4 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
4 2 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 7 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 1 27 Chasen Hanselman Chasen Hanselman Conover, OH Conover, OH -5
7 8 4 Oliver Shahan Oliver Shahan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 5 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 7 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 2 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
4 4 1 River Cone River Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 21 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 5 BW Brady Williams Brady Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2

Senior Honda

20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 3
2 1 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 9 IL Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 6
4 2 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 5 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 6 8 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
8 8 9M Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
9 7 CE Cohen Ellet Cohen Ellet Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
3 8 6 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 5
4 4 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
6 5 8 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
7 6 9M Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
8 1 IL Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -7
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 5 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 8 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 3 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -2
6 7 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 4 CE Cohen Ellet Cohen Ellet Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN -3
8 1 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -7

Heavy Honda

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 #BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 2 KM Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -2
5 8 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 7 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark 1
7 9 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
8 4 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

Junior Animal

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
2 2 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 BW Brady Williams Brady Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
4 4 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 21 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 River Cone River Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
2 5 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
3 3 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -1
4 1 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
5 5 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 6 26 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
DNS 7 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
4 5 AA Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 1
5 6 2 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5

Unrestricted Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 6 21 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
3 7 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 2 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 3 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
6 DNF 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 DNF 4 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -3
All transfer

Light 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 4 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 2 Ilah Williams Ilah Williams Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
4 2 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 5 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
3 1 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 9M Jace Clark Jace Clark -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
3 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
DQ 3 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 4 07 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 11 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -3
5 DNF 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
2 2 20 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 DNF 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 1 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
5 DNF 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 00 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 21 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 6 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 4 87 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

World Formula Mod

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service