Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


5/1/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

5/1/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Race #1 Non Points

Classes

  • Race Director Fee
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie10 entries
  • Blue Rookie7 entries
  • Junior Honda6 entries
  • Senior Honda13 entries
  • Heavy Honda4 entries
  • Junior Animal5 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal3 entries
  • Light 1601 entries
  • Heavy 1608 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula3 entries
  • Heavy World Formula5 entries
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
4 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 2 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 14 Bentley Paul Bentley Paul Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
4 4 12 Diesel Paul Diesel Paul Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
5 DNF 5 2 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Hayden Payton Hayden Payton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
4 2 14 Bentley Paul Bentley Paul Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
5 5 2 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 21 Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
3 5 10 Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 12 Diesel Paul Diesel Paul Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
2 2 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 3 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 12 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
5 4 01 Matt Hiday Matt Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
6 7 02 Mark Hiday Mark Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
7 6 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 2
2 2 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 7 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 4
4 1 01 Matt Hiday Matt Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -3
5 6 12 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
6 4 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 5 02 Mark Hiday Mark Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 5 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 6 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armingtin, IL Armingtin, IL 3
4 DNF 2 4 Owen Feger Owen Feger Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -2
5 DNF 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 3 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 3 4 Owen Feger Owen Feger Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL 1
3 2 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 63C Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armingtin, IL Armingtin, IL -1
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 5 6 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
3 4 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 1
4 6 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
6 11 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 5
7 10 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 12 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
9 3 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
10 13 9 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
11 8 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
12 DNF 1 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -11
DNS 9 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 5 6 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
4 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
5 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 1 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -5
7 6 9 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 3 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 1
3 4 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 53 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 5 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark -
2 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark -
2 2 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 2 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armingtin, IL Armingtin, IL -
3 3 4 Owen Feger Owen Feger Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -
4 DNF 5 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 4 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Logan Koester Logan Koester Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
2 1 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armingtin, IL Armingtin, IL -1
3 3 4 Owen Feger Owen Feger Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -
4 DNF 5 3 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 4
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 DNF 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 DNF 1 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -4
DNS 5 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26C Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 4
2 2 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
4 6 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 2 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 DNF 3 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 1 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63R Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 1 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 2
4 7 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark 3
5 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 8 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 DNF 4 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -3
8 DNF 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 8 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 5
4 6 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 2
5 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
6 5 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 1 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark -6
8 7 2 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 DNF 2 07 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 07 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 3 10 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 20 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 20 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 4 11 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service