Terre Haute QMA

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


4/17/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

4/17/2021 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Race #1 Points

Classes

  • Race Director Fee
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie10 entries
  • Blue Rookie6 entries
  • Junior Honda11 entries
  • Senior Honda16 entries
  • Heavy Honda5 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal11 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal8 entries
  • Light 1602 entries
  • Heavy 1607 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula11 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 12 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL -
4 4 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
5 DNF 5 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 2 21H Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
4 DNF 3 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 5 21 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 1 Jackson Wilguess Jackson Wilguess Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 12 Theo Morrison Theo Morrison Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 5 88 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
5 3 2T Joselyn Sanders Joselyn Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Zakary Wood Zakary Wood Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 4 21H Job Hussmann Job Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
3 1 4 Alivia Lane Alivia Lane Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 2 Evan Dent Evan Dent Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 2 21 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 4 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL 1
5 DNF 6 89 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 DNF 3 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
2 2 98 Brilynn Little Brilynn Little Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 5 Brooklyn Lance Brooklyn Lance Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 2 Lucas Ingram Lucas Ingram Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 1 0 Blake Dishman Blake Dishman Bismarck, IL Bismarck, IL -4
6 DNF 6 89 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Junior Honda

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 3 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
4 4 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 7 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 11 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
7 10 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
8 8 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 2 17 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
10 5 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
DNS 9 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 69 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 6 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 DNF 4 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
6 DNF 3 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 5 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
3 2 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 1 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 7 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 6 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 3
4 10 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 6
5 4 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 8 78 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 DNF 3 8 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
DNS 9 12 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL -
DNS 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
30 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 78 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 7 12 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL 4
4 4 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 3
6 6 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 3 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 DNF 9 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 DNF 10 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
10 DNF 5 89 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -5
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 2 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 25 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
6 8 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 12 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL -4
8 1 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -7
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 6 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 1 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -2
4 4 78 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 7 1 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 8 89 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 DNF 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Junior Animal

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
4 DNF 2 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 6 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DQ 7 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 7 74 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
5 4 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 3 14 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 DNF 6 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 1
2 1 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -1
3 6 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -
6 4 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 9 8 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
8 7 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 8 CB Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
DNS 10 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
2 2 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 5 7L Memphis Lindeman Memphis Lindeman Clay City, IL Clay City, IL 2
4 3 4 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 6 8 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
6 DNF 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 DNF 4 CB Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
DQ 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 5 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 6 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
5 3 6 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2
6 4 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 8 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
8 DNF 7 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
2 6 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
3 3 6 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
4 1 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 8 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 DNF 5 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
7 DNF 4 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 2 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 2
2 1 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 645 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 54 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
5 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
6 4 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 DNF 2 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 4 10 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 1
4 2 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 5 645 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DQ 3 54 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
DQ 7 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 4 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 DNF 3 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 92 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 4 54 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 9 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
5 6 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 2 549 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 7 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 DNF 10 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
9 DNF 8 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 DNF 11 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
DNS 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 1 54 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 46 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 4 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 2 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 549 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 5 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 1 19 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -4

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 2 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
2 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service