Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


10/10/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

10/10/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #3 Qualifying

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie1 entries
  • Blue Rookie6 entries
  • Junior Honda12 entries
  • Senior Honda14 entries
  • Heavy Honda6 entries
  • Junior Animal9 entries
  • Senior Animal9 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal4 entries
  • Light 1606 entries
  • Heavy 1606 entries
  • Mod1 entries
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula8 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries
  • Transponder Fee2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ryan Hunt Ryan Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Ryan Hunt Ryan Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 12.957
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 5 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 6 Mark Hiday Mark Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
5 4 7 Matt Hiday Matt Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
6 DNF 6 8 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.625
2 2 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 10.096
3 5 6 Mark Hiday Mark Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 10.234
4 1 7 Matt Hiday Matt Hiday Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 10.695
5 3 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.694
6 6 8 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 13.043
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 6 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 5 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 7 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
6 1 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 7 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
9 9 2 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 10 11 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 11 14 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.264
2 3 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.269
3 4 6 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.308
4 7 7 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.397
5 5 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.418
6 8 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 09.575
7 9 8 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.626
8 10 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 09.678
9 2 2 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.734
10 12 14 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.887
11 6 11 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10.117
DQ 1 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.193
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
2 4 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 2 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 8 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 6 7 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 10 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 9 11 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 10 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
10 DNF 1 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -9
20 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 11 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 6 6 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
8 8 14 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.889
2 6 8 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.891
3 7 2 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.918
4 10 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 08.976
5 13 10 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.980
6 8 7 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.038
Top 6 transfer
7 12 4 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 09.051
8 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 09.134
9 1 12 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.141
10 2 11 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.238
11 5 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 09.279
12 4 6 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.638
13 11 5 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.645
14 14 14 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.239

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 6 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -
3 4 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 3 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 2 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.852
2 6 6 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 09.186
3 4 3 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.212
4 5 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.256
5 1 2 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 09.810
DQ 2 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.653
All transfer

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 3 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 9 8 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
5 6 2 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 2 6 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -5
8 8 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
9 DNF 5 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 08.880
2 7 6 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 09.050
3 9 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.203
4 1 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.259
5 5 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.285
6 6 2 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.336
7 2 1 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.515
8 8 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 09.595
DQ 3 8 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 09.104
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 7 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 3 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 5 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 9 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -
8 8 8 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.548
2 9 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.615
3 4 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.619
4 7 3 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 08.635
5 2 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.057
6 3 5 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.131
7 8 9 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 09.271
8 5 8 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 11.029
DQ 1 2 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 08.816
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
2 1 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 2 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 3 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 08.624
2 3 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.885
3 1 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.944
4 2 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 09.066
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 4 3 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 2 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 2 1 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.680
2 6 1 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.800
3 3 2 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.910
4 2 3 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.013
5 1 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.019
6 4 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.100
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 5 3 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 3
3 1 4 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2
4 3 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
5 DNF 4 6 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 6 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 08.675
2 4 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 08.769
3 5 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 08.882
4 2 6 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.891
5 1 3 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 08.909
6 6 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 09.208
All transfer

Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 10.558

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -1
3 2 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 3 4 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 08.245
2 2 1 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.355
3 5 4 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.597
4 1 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.744
5 4 3 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.119
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 7 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 5 7 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 8 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 1 6 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 8 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 DNF 3 4 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 08.305
2 1 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 08.317
3 5 4 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.319
4 7 2 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.326
5 4 7 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.386
6 2 8 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.407
7 3 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.537
8 6 1 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.585
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
3 1 3 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 09.109
2 3 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 09.135
3 2 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.299
All transfer

Transponder Fee

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.284
2 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.651
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service