Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


10/3/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

10/3/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

10/3 Race

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie1 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda12 entries
  • Senior Honda10 entries
  • Heavy Honda5 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal8 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal4 entries
  • Light 1607 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee
  • Transponder Fee3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 3 1 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 3 1 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 5 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 6 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 7 8 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 9 12 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 3
7 12 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
8 11 2 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
9 1 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -8
10 3 4 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
11 10 11 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 8 6 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 4
2 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 8 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 6 12 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
6 4 2 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 4 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 5 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 3 6 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 11 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 6 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 10 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 6 6 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 3 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 1 1 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 8 5 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 9 7 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
8 10 2 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 DNF 5 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
10 DNF 7 3 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 10 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 3 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 1 7 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 4 6 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 5 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 2 2 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 4 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 5 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 1
4 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 4 4 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 2 5 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -2
5 1 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
4 5 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 3 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 12 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
7 7 9 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
8 8 7 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
3 3 3 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 2 7 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 12 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
3 2 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 9 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 5 2 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 6 3 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 8 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 7 7 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -
8 4 8 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 3 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 DNF 1 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 8 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 2 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 7 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -2

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
3 4 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 1 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 4 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 3 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 7 7 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 6 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 5 6 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 4 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 DNF 2 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
7 DNF 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 7 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
3 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 6 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 DNF 2 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
DQ 1 7 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
2 2 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
3 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 DNF 5 5 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
5 DNF 4 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 3
2 1 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -1
3 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
5 DNF 2 5 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -3
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 5 4 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -3
5 DNF 3 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 3 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 2 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 4 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 2 6 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 2 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 3 3 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
2 6 6 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 2 3 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 2 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 5 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 3 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
All transfer

Transponder Fee

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 3 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
2 3 3 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service