Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/26/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

9/26/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Hall of Fame Race 9/26

The Hall of Fame race will take place on 9/26.
This year's inductees are Wayne Knudsen and Jim Behnke.

Gates will open at 11am with pit meeting at 12:30pm and racing to begin at 1pm. The HOF ceremony will take place at approximately 4pm.

The format for this event is heats and features. The largest junior class and the largest senior class will each run a 50-lap feature. All other classes will run standard laps in their features. The format for the two 50-lap features is as follows: the top 4 from the heats will go straight to the features with all others running a 10-lap semi-feature to finish filling the 4 remaining feature spots (for a total of 8 cars). During the first 25 laps of the 50-lap features, yellow flag laps will count but not courtesy laps. The last 25 laps will be scored as normal with only green flag laps counting. These two 50-lap features will have a 30 minute time limit.

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie2 entries
  • Blue Rookie7 entries
  • Junior Honda10 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda4 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal9 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal4 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1606 entries
  • Mod1 entries
  • Light World Formula5 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 1 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denton Pittak Denton Pittak Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 1 Walker Inboden Walker Inboden Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 3 7 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 5 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 DNF 3 6 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 4 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
3 4 7 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 6 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Junior Honda

50 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 8
2 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 4 10 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 7 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 10 6 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 7 9 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 3 4 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
10 8 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 1 10 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 9 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 2 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 5 4 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 1 7 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -1
5 DNF 4 6 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

Senior Honda

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 6 11 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 9 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
6 7 6 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 3 4 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 DNF 8 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 DNF 5 2 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 4 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 2 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
4 4 6 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 11 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 9 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 3 4 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 1
3 4 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 3 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 4 3 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 4 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -2
4 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 6 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 3
3 3 7 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
4 4 5 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
5 6 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 DNF 7 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DQ 1 4 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 7 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 3
4 1 5 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
5 2 6 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -3
6 4 2 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 DNF 7 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Senior Animal

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 7 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 6 9 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 5 4 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 DNF 8 8 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -
DNS 9 3 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 4 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 1 8 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 9 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
3 4 1 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 DNF 3 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 1 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 2 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 1 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 5 3 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 4 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 2 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
3 3 1 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
4 5 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 6 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
6 4 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 6 4 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
3 4 1 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 1
4 2 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -2
5 DNF 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 5 6 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
All transfer

Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 3 7 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 2 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 1 1 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 7 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 4 2 Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 5 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 1 2 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
5 6 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 4 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 7 6 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
2 5 5 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 4 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
4 1 7 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 3 4 Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 DNF 2 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 6 6 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
3 3 2 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 3 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
3 2 2 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service