Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/19/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

9/19/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

9/19 Non Points Race

Driver's Meeting 2:30, Racing at 3:00

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie
  • Blue Rookie5 entries
  • Junior Honda8 entries
  • Senior Honda11 entries
  • Heavy Honda3 entries
  • Junior Animal5 entries
  • Senior Animal7 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod1 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 4 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 1
5 4 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 4 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 6 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
5 8 4 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 3
6 5 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 DNF 3 6 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 DNF 7 7 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 5 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 4 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 3 6 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 3 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 2 7 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 2 9 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 2 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 11 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
5 9 1 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 4
6 3 7 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 DNF 10 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 DNF 7 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 DNF 1 11 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
10 DNF 6 8 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
11 DNF 8 3 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 2 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 1 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 1 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
6 5 5 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 7 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 2 8 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 1 3 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 DNF 4 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 DNF 3 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 2 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 3 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
5 DNF 3 4 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 5 4 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 2 3 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -3

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 5 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 4 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 3 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 4 GH Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 DNF 7 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
2 5 5 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 4 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 GH Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 2 4 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 1 1 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 2 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
3 4 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 1 5 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 2 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 3 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 1 4 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 3 2 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 2 4 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 3 5 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 3 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
DNS 5 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 3
2 1 4 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 2 5 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 3 3 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -1
DNS 5 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
2 1 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 8 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
4 5 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
5 2 5 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 7 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 7 1 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 7 5 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 5 8 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
5 3 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
6 2 7 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 6 1 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

World Formula Mod

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 1 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service