Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/13/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

9/13/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

High Ground Shootout Sept. 13

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie2 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda13 entries
  • Senior Honda12 entries
  • Heavy Honda4 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal5 entries
  • Light 1607 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula5 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 2 2 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
2 1 2 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 3 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
2 2 3 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 11 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
3 1 12 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
4 8 13 Hudson Andrews Hudson Andrews Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
5 5 2 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 9 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 7 6 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -
8 10 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 11 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
10 4 5 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
11 6 9 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
DNS 13 10 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 12 8 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
2 5 1 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 9 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 7 13 Hudson Andrews Hudson Andrews Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
5 2 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 4 8 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 4
2 2 5 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 2 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
4 1 6 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -3
5 4 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 3 10 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 9 11 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
5 10 7 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 4 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -2
7 3 12 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 6 6 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 7 2 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 11 8 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
11 DNF 8 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
DNS 12 10 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -1
3 5 5 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 2 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 6 11 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 7 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 12 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 6 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 2 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
DNS 4 10 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 1 8 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jace Clark Jace Clark -
2 2 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 3 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jace Clark Jace Clark 1
2 4 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 1 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 2
2 1 3 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 8 5 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 4 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 8 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
6 6 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 2 7 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
8 DNF 7 4 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 1 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 2 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 1 4 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 6 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 1
3 1 8 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
4 2 5 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
2 5 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 3 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
6 4 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
2 2 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 3 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
4 4 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 2 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 1 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -
DNS 5 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 3
2 1 5 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 1 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
DNS 5 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 7 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 5 6 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
5 DNF 1 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 6 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 7 5 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 3 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 6 7 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
4 7 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 2 6 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -3
DNS 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 5 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
2 3 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
3 4 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
4 DNF 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -3
DNS 5 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 4 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
3 2 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
4 5 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
DNS 3 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 1 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -1
3 3 3 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 1 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 3 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 3 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 3 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 4 2 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 5 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 4 4 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 3 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
DNS 2 2 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 3 5 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 DNF 2 1 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service