Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


9/5/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

9/5/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Dirt Points Race #2

2:30 Handlers Meeting 3:00 Racing

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race1 entries
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie7 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda12 entries
  • Senior Honda12 entries
  • Heavy Honda5 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal8 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal3 entries
  • Light 1607 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod1 entries
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 2 Ryan Hunt Ryan Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 6 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 3 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
4 4 7 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 2 Ryan Hunt Ryan Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 6 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 3 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
4 2 7 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2

Blue Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 9 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 4 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 7 7 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 8 12 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 5 6 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 9 11 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 12 5 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 10 2 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 1 8 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -10
12 11 13 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 9 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 5 4 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 6 7 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 11 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 2 13 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 3 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
3 6 6 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 1 12 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 2 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 5 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 1 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -1
3 2 12 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 3 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 8 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 9 10 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 11 8 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
8 5 11 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 7 9 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
10 DNF 4 6 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
11 DNF 12 2 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
DNS 10 7 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 6 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 11 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 9 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 2 10 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 6 8 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
2 6 12 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 2 3 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 5 4 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 7 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 DNF 1 2 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -5

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 3 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 3 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
5 DNF 5 5 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 1 3 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
3 3 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 5 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 8 6 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
3 6 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 2 5 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2
5 5 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 1 2 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 4 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 7 8 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 1 8 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
2 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 3 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 DNF 3 6 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 3 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 8 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 2 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
5 3 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 7 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 DNF 6 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 DNF 8 7 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 8 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 6 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 2 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 3 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 7 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 3 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 2 3 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
2 2 3 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 2 Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -2

Light 160

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 7 9 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
5 5 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 7 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 4 3 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 2 9 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 3 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 7 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 2 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 4 5 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 1
4 3 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
2 5 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
3 1 1 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 5 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
5 2 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3
All transfer

Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer

Light World Formula

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 2 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 5 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 DNF 4 4 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 4 4 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
3 3 5 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 1 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 3 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
5 6 8 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 5
2 3 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 4 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 2 2 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 4 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 1 8 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5

World Formula Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 DNF 2 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 3 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 3 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 2 1 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service