Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/22/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

8/22/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

8/22/2020 Points Race - Pavement

Heat and a Feature
30 minute break between heats and features
Open practice for racing classes start at 9:30 to 11, Rookies from 11:00 to 11:30, handlers meeting at 11:30

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie6 entries
  • Blue Rookie1 entries
  • Junior Honda7 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda2 entries
  • Junior Animal5 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal3 entries
  • Light 1602 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula5 entries
  • World Formula Mod1 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 2
2 1 2 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 DNF 2 4 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 6 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
3 2 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 3 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 6 Clayton Shidler Clayton Shidler Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -

Blue Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kaleb McCloskey Kaleb McCloskey Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 7 2 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 4 5 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 7 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 3 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 2 6 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 6 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 7 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 3 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 3 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 5 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 2 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 7 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -3
5 8 1 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 3
6 7 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 5 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 DNF 9 4 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 DNF 4 2 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 3 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 3 10 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 1 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
5 1 4 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 3
2 1 2 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 5 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 1 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 2 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 4 4 Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 DNF 3 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
2 2 2 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 3 jerrod sanders jerrod sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 5 1 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 5
2 1 2 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 5 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 3 jerrod sanders jerrod sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 1 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
6 DNF 4 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 DNF 3 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 DNF 1 1 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 2
2 2 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
2 2 1 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 1
2 1 1 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
2 1 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -1
3 3 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 4 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
5 5 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
2 4 2 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
3 5 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
4 1 3 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -3
5 2 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3
All transfer

Light World Formula

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 4 3 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 2 jerrod sanders jerrod sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 3 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
2 4 2 jerrod sanders jerrod sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 2 3 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 3 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 5 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
2 1 5 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 4 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 3 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 DNF 2 2 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service