Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


8/8/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

8/8/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Non-Points Race - Pavement

RACE DIRECTOR FEE- One per family $5.

NON THQMA MEMBER FEE- One per CAR $5 each

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie5 entries
  • Blue Rookie2 entries
  • Junior Honda4 entries
  • Senior Honda9 entries
  • Heavy Honda
  • Junior Animal3 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 160
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula
  • World Formula Mod
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 2 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 5 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
4 5 4 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 4 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 5 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
3 5 2 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 3 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 2 4 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Blue Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 2 Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 2 Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -1

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 2 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 1 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 1 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 1 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 7 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 5 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -1
4 9 9 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 5
5 6 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 8 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 4 4 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 8 1 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
DNS 7 3 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 2 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 4 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 2 6 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 1 1 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 2
2 4 8 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 3 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DQ 1 9 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
All transfer

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 1 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 2 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 2 1 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 4
2 2 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 4 6 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 DNF 6 5 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 4 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 5 2 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 6 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 DNF 2 3 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -3
6 DNF 3 5 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 4 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -1
3 4 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
4 3 1 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 1
2 4 2 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 1 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 3 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
5 DNF 3 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -2
All transfer

Light World Formula

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 2 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 1 JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 4 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -2
4 DNF 2 2 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service