Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


7/25/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

7/25/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Non-Points Race #4

Non-points, Heat and a Feature

Rookie Races start at 12:00

PLEASE PAY THE RD FEE- One per family.

NON THQMA MEMBERS- pay $5 per car.

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie9 entries
  • Blue Rookie2 entries
  • Junior Honda7 entries
  • Senior Honda11 entries
  • Heavy Honda8 entries
  • Junior Animal4 entries
  • Senior Animal6 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal2 entries
  • Light 1608 entries
  • Heavy 1608 entries
  • Mod1 entries
  • Light World Formula2 entries
  • Heavy World Formula6 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Gunner Rose Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
2 1 5 Ryan Hunt Ryan Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
3 3 58 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 35 Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -2
5 4 94 Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 4 88 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 71 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 1 36 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -3
All transfer

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 72 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 72 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -
2 5 76 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 2 6 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -2
5 3 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
6 4 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -2
7 DNF 7 3 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 2 6 Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
3 6 9 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 5 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
5 7 76 Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 4 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 1 3 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
All transfer

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 10 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
3 2 1 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -1
4 5 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 5 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 9 45 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 7 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
8 8 7 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
9 11 11 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL 2
10 DNF 4 8 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
11 DNF 10 6 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 2 8 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
5 3 45 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 6 11 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 8 Caleb Walker Caleb Walker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 3 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
5 45 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 11 Grayson Sterchi Grayson Sterchi Dundas, IL Dundas, IL -
All transfer

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 7 Jace Clark Jace Clark -1
3 4 90 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 5 8 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 8 64 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 3 1 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -3
7 6 91 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 DNF 7 41 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jace Clark Jace Clark 1
2 6 69 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
3 1 1 Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
4 7 90 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
5 3 8 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 8 91 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 4 41 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
8 5 64 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
2 3 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 DNF 2 82 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 DNF 4 48 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 2
2 4 82 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 4 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 48 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 2 82 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 88 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 40 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 95 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
6 6 55 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
2 4 82 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 5 88 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 6 95 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
5 2 40 Knox Meneely Knox Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 3 55 Miley Jenkins Miley Jenkins Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
2 2 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
2 1 2 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 7 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 24 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 7 10 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 3
5 5 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 1 81 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 4 9 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
DNS 8 77 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 8 81 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 5 36 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 7 9 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 1 5 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
6 4 24 Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 2 10 Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -5
DQ 6 77 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 41 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -2
4 2 11 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2
5 6 82 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 1
6 5 6 Jace Clark Jace Clark -1
7 8 27 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 7 7 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
2 1 11 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 3 34 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 8 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 6 Jace Clark Jace Clark 1
6 8 82 Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 2
7 7 7 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
8 2 27 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 100 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 100 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 2 59 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 4 47 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
6 DNF 3 21 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 4
2 4 59 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 1 21 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 47 Jackson Hickox Jackson Hickox West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 6 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 2 5 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -4
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 42 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 2 42 Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service