Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


7/18/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

7/18/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Points Race #1 - Qualify

Qualifying

Rookie Program begins at noon. Driver's Meeting at 2:30. Racing at 3:00.

Classes

  • Non THQMA Member Fee
  • Red Rookie8 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda13 entries
  • Senior Honda10 entries
  • Heavy Honda7 entries
  • Junior Animal8 entries
  • Senior Animal10 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal4 entries
  • Light 1608 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod1 entries
  • Light World Formula7 entries
  • Heavy World Formula7 entries
  • World Formula Mod2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 LS Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 MC Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -2
4 4 HR Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RS Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 BM Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 AZ Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 1
4 3 PL Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 MC Mark Carey Mark Carey Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
2 4 PP Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 LS Layne Shaffer Layne Shaffer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 2 HR Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 RS Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 BM Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 PL Parker Lawrence Parker Lawrence Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 1 AZ Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -

Blue Rookie

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 CS Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 AF Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 DM Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CS Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 DM Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 AF Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Junior Honda

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 KE Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 1
2 1 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -1
3 4 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 JF Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
5 8 MC Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
6 3 KD Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 6 JS Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 7 CB Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 9 TC Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 DNF 10 WB Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CB Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 MC Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
3 1 TC Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 WB Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 7 CM Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 AW Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 3 GP Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 09.588
2 3 KE Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 09.682
3 8 KD Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.877
4 7 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.895
5 13 JF Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 10.031
6 6 JS Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.116
Top 6 transfer
7 2 TC Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.127
8 1 CB Carthur Bowden Carthur Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.193
9 10 GP Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 10.324
10 5 MC Molly Clark Molly Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 10.334
11 4 AW Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.495
12 12 WB Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.546
13 11 CM Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 11.236

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 CD Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 5 1 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 OS Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 AM Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 3 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 8 HG Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 10 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 9 AA Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
10 DNF 7 MM Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 CD Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.344
2 7 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 09.464
3 6 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.500
4 4 OS Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.534
5 10 1 Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.536
6 9 AM Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.563
7 1 MM Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 09.739
8 5 HG Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.763
9 8 AA Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 09.770
10 3 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.880
All transfer

Heavy Honda

39 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JC Jace Clark Jace Clark -
2 3 CD Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 7 SH Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 3
5 4 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 6 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 JC Jace Clark Jace Clark 09.439
2 5 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 09.535
3 6 CD Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.579
4 7 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.777
5 1 BP Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.815
6 4 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 09.975
7 2 SH Stephanie Hunt Stephanie Hunt Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 10.002
All transfer

Junior Animal

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 8 TC Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
3 5 JF Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 JS Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 AW Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
7 4 TU Trevin Urbain Trevin Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN -3
8 2 KD Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.616
2 2 KD Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.812
3 3 JS Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.929
4 8 TU Trevin Urbain Trevin Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN 09.988
5 4 JF Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 10.092
6 6 AW Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.098
7 1 RR Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 10.121
DQ 5 TC Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.476
All transfer

Senior Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 OS Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
4 6 DW Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 NS Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 10 LR Landen Robbins Landen Robbins Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
7 8 JS JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 5 TB Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 7 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 DNF 9 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 OS Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.891
2 1 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.957
3 5 DB Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 09.000
4 6 NS Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.052
5 8 TB Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.057
6 3 DW Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.102
7 10 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.177
8 4 JS JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.342
9 2 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 09.629
10 9 LR Landen Robbins Landen Robbins Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 09.685
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 CW Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
3 4 MU Malakai Urbain Malakai Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN 1
4 DNF 3 DA Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.807
2 1 CW Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 09.238
3 4 DA Duncan Auter Duncan Auter Danville, IL Danville, IL 09.303
4 3 MU Malakai Urbain Malakai Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN 09.329
All transfer

Light 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DV Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 4 TB Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 HG Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 KE Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 1
6 8 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 7 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 DNF 3 AM Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 DV Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.155
2 3 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 09.243
3 1 AM Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 09.340
4 2 TB Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.376
5 5 HG Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 09.395
6 7 KE Kedryn Evenson Kedryn Evenson Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 09.477
7 6 MM Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.574
8 4 RM Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 09.610
All transfer

Heavy 160

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 TP Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
2 1 CW Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 3 ZO Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
4 5 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 4 BW Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 CW Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 09.002
2 1 TP Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 09.050
3 3 ZO Zach Orsborne Zach Orsborne Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 09.280
4 4 BW Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 09.563
5 DNF 5 AC Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.563
All transfer

Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 DNF 1 AV Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 AV Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 09.545
All transfer

Light World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 TP Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
2 2 NS Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 JS JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 7 NC Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 3 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
7 6 AU Ayden Urbain Ayden Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 TP Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 08.745
2 4 NS Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 08.820
3 5 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 08.890
4 6 JS JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.893
5 3 BN Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.122
6 7 AU Ayden Urbain Ayden Urbain Lewis, IN Lewis, IN 09.158
7 2 NC Nathan Cioch Nathan Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.383
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DV Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 4 JC Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 DW Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 2 CD Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 TC Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 BW Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 TT Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 08.511
2 3 CD Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.648
3 1 DV Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.686
4 5 JC Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.708
5 2 TC Tyler Cioch Tyler Cioch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 08.963
6 4 DW Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 09.268
7 7 BW Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 09.545
All transfer

World Formula Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 DNF 2 AM Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 LB Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 08.562
2 2 AM Ailia McVay Ailia McVay Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 09.234
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service