Terre Haute QMA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Banquet 2022

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Brazil Christmas Parade

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Farewell 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Fun Night 2022

Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service


6/20/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

6/20/2020 - Terre Haute QMA

Terre Haute, IN

Non-points Race #1

Drivers and Handlers meeting at 2:30

Classes

  • Retired Driver Race
  • Red Rookie6 entries
  • Blue Rookie3 entries
  • Junior Honda12 entries
  • Senior Honda11 entries
  • Heavy Honda5 entries
  • Junior Animal7 entries
  • Senior Animal9 entries
  • Unrestricted Animal3 entries
  • Light 1605 entries
  • Heavy 1605 entries
  • Mod
  • Light World Formula4 entries
  • Heavy World Formula5 entries
  • World Formula Mod1 entries
  • Electricity Fee

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Rookie

15 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 32A Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
15 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 2 Brayden Meany Brayden Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 32A Axl Zimmer Axl Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Coleson Swiger Coleson Swiger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 7 Haidyn Riley Haidyn Riley Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
3 3 1 Payton Padgett Payton Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Blue Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 5 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 3 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Dylan Mitchell Dylan Mitchell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 5 Ariana Knoblett Ariana Knoblett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 3 Brianna Smith Brianna Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Junior Honda

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 1
2 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 1 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 5 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN 5
2 5 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 14 Douglas Bowden Douglas Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 17 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 3 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DQ 1 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 2 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 67 Wyatt Bowden Wyatt Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 4 Landon Blundell Landon Blundell Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 4 7 Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Chase Bryant Chase Bryant Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 2
2 4 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 14 Douglas Bowden Douglas Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 5 17 Claire Mendoza Claire Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 DNF 6 56 Gracelynn Pitts Gracelynn Pitts Dana, IN Dana, IN -

Senior Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 11 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
5 8 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 9 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
7 6 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 7 4 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 3 12 Matthew Fox Matthew Fox Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -6
DQ 10 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DQ 5 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 12 Matthew Fox Matthew Fox Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
3 4 11 Jalie Melvin Jalie Melvin Bicknell, IN Bicknell, IN 1
4 DNF 5 4 Layla Melcho Layla Melcho Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 DNF 2 18 Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 4 01 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 54 Gavan Campbell Gavan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 MB Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 DNF 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4

Heavy Honda

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 8 Brayden Smth Brayden Smth Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 NA Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
2 1 8 Brayden Smth Brayden Smth Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 83 Callista Dillion Callista Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 3 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 2 1 Blake Padgett Blake Padgett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Junior Animal

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Koleton Dempsey Koleton Dempsey Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 69T Tayton Collins Tayton Collins Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 7 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 5 5 Austin Wright Austin Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 7 Ryker Ridge Ryker Ridge Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -1
6 6 7X Jaxson Sanders Jaxson Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 DNF 1 32 Jackson Flowers Jackson Flowers West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer

Senior Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Oliver Smith Oliver Smith Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 22 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 DNF 1 10 Matthew Fox Matthew Fox Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -3
DNS 4 3 Mason Bickel Mason Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 DNF 4 12 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 DNF 1 35 Landen Robbins Landen Robbins Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
All transfer

Unrestricted Animal

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
2 1 00 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
3 DNF 3 99 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Light 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 22 Ryan Mendoza Ryan Mendoza Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 1 999 Greysen Hollifield Greysen Hollifield Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 67 Taylor Bowden Taylor Bowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 4 1 Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
All transfer

Heavy 160

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Cameron Wallace Cameron Wallace Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 4
2 3 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
3 1 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2
4 DNF 4 3 Brandon White Brandon White Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
5 DNF 2 4 Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Light World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 1 4J JD Sanders JD Sanders Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 3 1 Tuesday Pearce Tuesday Pearce Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
DNS 2 20 Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heavy World Formula

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 5 11 Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
3 3 84 Jackson Chandler Jackson Chandler Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 2 DW Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 DNF 4 24 Trentan Campbell Trentan Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer

World Formula Mod

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 DNF 1 3 Logan Bickel Logan Bickel Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

THQMA by Krissi Dillion


Baeslers
Blackburn Collision
ENS
First
Fish Window Cleaning
Foster Performance
Gibault
KA Home Solutions
MacKay Pain
Scotts Custom Colors
Prox
Simpson
Stables
Wrights Pool Service